subpage flowers image

Revenue & Resources Council

Membership 2020-2021

Voting Members

Committees will have 12 voting members — 4 Faculty, 3 Classified Staff, 3 Students, and 2 Administrators. A member can only serve on one committee.

Faculty
  • Cara Miyasaki (Tri-Chair)
  • Sara Cooper (Fall), Kathy Perino (Winter and Spring)
  • Brian Evans
  • Mary-Anne Sunseri (PT Rep)
Classified
  • Denise Perez (Tri-Chair)
  • Rick Edwards
  • Pauline Brown
Students
  • Adam Loo
  • Priya Vasu
  • Iman Haq
  • +Ex-Officio: Abhiraj Muhar
Administrators
  • Mike Teijeiro (Tri-Chair)
  • Chris Allen
 

Non-Voting Support Members

Facilitation Team

  • Sophia Kim, Facilitator

  • Danmin Deng, Recorder

Ex-Officio

  • Bret Watson, Vice President, Finance & Administrative Services
  • Elias Regalado, Associate Vice President, Finance & Administrative Services
  • Anthony Cervantes, Dean of Enrollment Services (A&R)
  • Kevin Harral, Director of Financial Aid
  • President (represent President for President’s Report when President is not available: VP of Finance & AVP of Finance)

2019-2020

Voting Members

Committees will have 12 voting members — 4 Faculty, 3 Classified Staff, 3 Students, and 2 Administrators. A member can only serve on one committee.

Faculty
Classified
Students
  • Shivam Asija
  • Ananya Khanna
  • Sandalina Satar
  • Billie Webb
Administrators
 

Non-Voting Support Members

Facilitation Team
  • Pauline Brown, Facilitator
  • Asha Jossis, Recorder
Ex-Officio
  • Jordan England, Executive Director, International Students Program
  • Vacant, Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment Coordinator, Facilities & Operations
  • Kristy Lisle, Executive Vice President, Instruction & Student Services
  • Daniel Nghiem, Instructor, Mathematics
  • Elias Regalado, Associate Vice President, Finance & Administrative Services
  • Bret Watson, Vice President, Finance & Administrative Services
  • Lené Whitley-Putz, Interim Dean, Instructional Technology

2018-2019

Voting Members

Committees will have 12 voting members — 4 Faculty, 3 Classified Staff, 3 Students, and 2 Administrators. A member can only serve on one committee.

Faculty
  • Eric Reed (Chair)
  • Sara Cooper
  • Cheyanne Cortez (part-time rep)
  • Bruce McLeod
  • Kathy Perino
  • Mary Sunseri (part-time rep)
Classified
  • Denise Perez (Chair)
  • Julie Ceballos
  • Josh Pelletier
Students
  • Kalina Kuneva
  • Nathan Lutz
  • Serena Phanitdasack
Administrators
  • Kurt Hueg (Chair)
  • Lori Silverman
 

Non-Voting Support Members

Facilitation Team
  • Elaine Kuo, Facilitator
  • Pauline Brown, Recorder
Ex-Officio
  • Jordan England, Executive Director, International Students Program
  • Asha Jossis, Furniture, Fixtures & Equipment Coordinator, Facilities & Operations
  • Kristy Lisle, Executive Vice President, Instruction & Student Services
  • Daniel Nghiem, Instructor, Mathematics
  • Elias Regalado, Associate Vice President, Finance & Administrative Services
  • Bret Watson, Vice President, Finance & Administrative Services
  • Lené Whitley-Putz, Interim Dean, Instructional Technology
image descriptive text

Questions?
Please contact me!

Sophia Kim, R&R Council Facilitator

kimsophia@foothill.edu


Top